Michael Sigurd Olszta

Consultant-Instructor

Click To Read Bio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Reams Biological Theory of Ionization.

Scientific Nutrition For Health & Wellness!

 
 

Dr. Carey A. Reams

RBTI Developer

Click To Read Bio

SERVICES

PRODUCTS

 

Supplements | CMC Consulting | Instruction | Equipment | Specials | Contact

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

HOME

FALL SPECIALS

Life Membership

CONSULTING

By the Consult

1 Year Unlimited

Lifetime Unlimited

RBTI Online Class 

Weekly Video & Docs By Monthly Payment

RBTI Videos & Supporting Docs

Lessons 1,2,3,4

Lessons 5,6,7,8

Lessons 9,10,11,12

Lessons 13,14,15,16

Lessons 17,18,19,20

Lessons 21,22,23,24

Lessons 25,26,27,28

Lessons 29,30,31,32

Lessons 33,34,35,36

Lessons 37,38,39,40

Lessons 41,42,43,44

Lessons 45,46,47,48

Lessons 49,50,51,52

E-BOOKS

Online Class Manual

Michael's Diet Booklet

ARM Sessions 1-5

Anatomy II Notes

Case Study-100 pages

AUDIO CDs

RBTI Sessions 1-5 CD

Anatomy I Audio CD

Anatomy II Audio CD

TESTING KIT

RBTI Test Kit

Instruction Videos

Video Preview

SUPPLEMENTS

CMC - Colloidal Mineral Compounds

****************

Daily Mfg. Inc.  Dietary Food Supplements

TRAVEL HELP

Fluids Travel Kit

 

 

 

THE REAMS THREE

He made special mention of Dr. Joseph Manthei, Dr. Alexander Beddoe, and Dr. Dan Skow as having been outstanding students and teachers of R.B.T.I.

Dr. Reams  Biography --- Last Wishes ---  Introduction to RBTI

 

Dr. Joseph C. Manthei, BS, DC*

BS Microbiology & Doctor of Chiropractic

Began RBTI Studies in 1976 & Teaching 1977.

Wrote 3 Seminar Textbooks & Other Booklets.

Did It All: Consults, Retreats, Farming, Etc! 

The Most Experience in All Phases of RBTI.

Retired From Public RBTI Work in 1998**.

*Note: This picture taken at Session B in 1985. 

Dr. Manthei

 Website: http://www.promiseoutreach.org

**Dr. Manthei's Materials Now Sold by Promise Outreach.

.

 

Dr. Alexander F. Beddoe, BS, DDS

DDS (Doctor of Dental Surgery in 1970)

Began RBTI Studies in 1976 & Teaching 1977.

Wrote RBTI Text on Human Nutrition 1984.

Wrote RBTI Text on Farm/Soil Mgmt in 1986

Taught RBTI until 2006. On Sabbatical Since.*

Has Written the Most Literature on RBTI.

Dr. Beddoe

Website: http://www.advancedideals.org

*Dr. Beddoe's Website Indicates He Will Teach Soon.

 

Dr. Daniel L. Skow, BS, DVM

DVM (Doctor of Veterinary Medicine)

Began RBTI Studies in 1976 & Teaching 1977.

Wrote 3 Books on RBTI Soil Management.

Has Many RBTI Soil Seminars on Audio.

Has Taught Thousands of Farmers RBTI.*

The Dean of the Reams School of Agronomy.

Dr. Dan Skow passed away February 18, 2013.

Dr. Skow

Website: http://www.aglabs.com/index.html 

*In Addition to the Above, Audio Tapes Available HERE.

         

2 Samuel 23:19 Was he not most honourable of three? therefore he 

was their captain: howbeit he attained not unto the first three.

For those folks who enjoy reading the Old Testament accounts of King David and the mighty men that were close to him, Chapter 23 of 2 Samuel gives some interesting accounts of these mighty warriors who went out to battle with their captain. We are given the names of the three along with some of their most amazing exploits and this is followed by the names of others who although great and mighty and loyal, did not attain unto the first three.  

 

... He made special mention of Dr. Joseph Manthei, Dr. Alexander Beddoe, and Dr. Dan Skow as having been outstanding students and teachers of R.B.T.I. ....

 

Obviously Dr. Reams saw something in the three men above to make special mention of them at the time he knew he was not going to survive much longer. And it doesn't seem to be much of a stretch to believe that he was giving us some direction concerning whom we should turn to for instruction of the RBTI system since unfortunately, Dr. Reams himself never left us a written presentation of his RBTI. 

 

... My own thorough studies of Dr. Reams' audio teaching as well as the written & audio & video presentations of Dr. Manthei, Dr.Beddoe, & Dr. Skow have always confirmed the wisdom of my decision ....

 

When I initially began teaching the RBTI Online Class in 2006, my only purpose then was to make Dr. Manthei's RBTI seminar materials available in my own words so that those persons who desired to get the RBTI taught from Dr. Manthei's unique presentation style could get it through me. I may never have begun doing this teaching if Dr. Manthei's seminar materials had been available. However, they were not then and they are not now. Anyway, while teaching I could see that a better approach would be for me to take the materials of Dr. Reams, Dr. Manthei, Dr. Beddoe, & Dr. Skow, and put together a harmony of teaching from them all including my own knowledge, experience, and wisdom gained from 28 plus years of study & practice. And since January of 2008, that is exactly what I have been doing.

 

 I could see that a better approach would be for me to take the materials of Dr. Reams, Dr. Manthei, Dr. Beddoe, & Dr. Skow, and put together a harmony of teaching from them all including my own knowledge, experience, and wisdom gained from 20 plus years of study & practice ...

 

The choice to make Dr. Reams, Dr. Manthei, Dr. Beddoe, and Dr. Skow the basis for all that I teach is because they were the men that Reams himself pointed out just before he died. He saw something in these men that gave him great confidence that they would continue to teach a pure form of RBTI as well as apply RBTI in the same practical manner he had experienced so much success in his own career with. My own thorough studies of Dr. Reams' written & audio teaching as well as the written & audio & video presentations of Dr. Manthei, Dr.Beddoe, & Dr. Skow have always confirmed the wisdom of my decision to stay within this group of four as the RBTI standard. They are all very unified in their RBTI teaching and where one teaches something another doesn't teach, almost always it is because that person had sat in on a Reams taught class that the other did not attend. Having been privileged to study the combined teachings of Dr. Reams, Dr. Manthei, & Dr. Beddoe as they apply to RBTI Human Application, I can see that my own training would be far from complete without one of these.

 

I have decided to teach the RBTI using the materials of Dr. Reams and the materials of Dr. Manthei, Dr. Beddoe, and Dr. Skow and make them the general standard and foundation for further research and development of the RBTI. A better approach I cannot think of.

 

Although Dr. Reams encouraged us all to continue developing the RBTI system, he was obviously making it clear where we should begin our journey at. It is because Dr. Reams himself pointed out those men he believed were outstanding students and teachers of RBTI that I have decided to teach the RBTI using the materials of Dr. Reams and the materials of Dr. Manthei, Dr. Beddoe, and Dr. Skow and make them the general standard and foundation for further research and development of the RBTI. A better approach I cannot think of. I have gained my own knowledge through  the study of all the latter as well as by experience and teaching the latter and whenever an RBTI Online Class Member puts forth the effort to follow what he or she is told, I have yet to see a failure of this system to work unless it is due  to one of  several causes which general lifestyle and dietary changes cannot bring a change to. Please consider studying with us. We have a variety of packages that make it possible for just about anyone to both afford and have the time to make RBTI a  part of their life. We are thankful to Dr. Reams, Dr. Manthei, Dr. Beddoe, & Dr. Skow who have given their professional lives to this career path. We hope to see you there as well.

 

For further assistance OR a no cost, no obligation initial telephone consult of how my RBTI services could help you, please contact meat the hours below:

 

Michael Sigurd Olszta

RBTI Consultant / Instructor

Mon-Th: 1:00 P.M. - 9:00 P.M. (E.T.)

20 Warsaw Avenue

Manchester, NH 03103, USA

Voice: 603 / 930 - 1683

Fax: 603 / 622 - 4701

michael@olszta.comcastbiz.net

 

Michael Olszta's Channel

 

 

The teaching, instruction, claims, recommendations, suggestions, information and products mentioned in my e-mails, snail mail, in conversation, and/or through associated website pages, have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. Neither does the author claim to do any of the latter. The information provided by e-mail, snail mail, in conversation, and/or through associated website pages is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other healthcare professional. You should not use any of this information contained in any of the latter forms of communication for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should always consult with a licensed healthcare professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.    

 

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

 

 

HOME

TESTIMONIES

RBTI Consulting

RBTI Online Class

DR. REAMS

Dr. Reams Biography

Dr. Reams Last Wishes

The REAMS 3

Dr. Manthei

Dr. Beddoe

Dr. Skow

RBTI

Where Do I Start?

RBTI Introduction

Testing Video Preview

Practical Lesson Ex.

Theory Lesson Ex.

Q&A Lesson Ex.

 pH & Urea Cards

Equation Variables

FAQ

RBTI GARDEN

Soil Test / Consulting

Mineralized Gardens

High Brix Gardens

International Ag Labs